News

AGENDA. Times and dates of international matches

All the matches Barça footballers will play this week (watch out as CET changes to CEST this Saturday)

AGENDA. Times and dates of international matches
AGENDA. Times and dates of international matches

All the matches Barça footballers will play this week (watch out as CET changes to CEST this Saturday)

Leo Messi
Leo Messi

| ©Getty Images #452120066

Argentina - Javier Mascherano and Leo Messi

Friday, March 25

  • 12.30am CET Chile - Argentina (Russia World Cup 2020 qualifying match). Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile.

Wednesday, March 30

  • 01.30am CEST Argentina - Bolivia (Russia World Cup 2020 qualifying match). Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba.

Brazil - Dani Alves and Neymar

Saturday, March 26

  • 01.45am CET Brazil - Uruguay (Russia World Cup 2020 qualifying match). Arena Pernambuco, Recife.

Wednesday, March 30

  • 01.45am CEST Paraguay - Brazil (Russia World Cup 2020 qualifying match). Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción.

Uruguay - Luis Suárez

Saturday, March 26

  • 01.45am CET Brazil - Uruguay (Russia World Cup 2020 qualifying match). Arena Pernambuco, Recife.

Wednesday, March 30

  • 01.00am CEST Uruguay - Peru (Russia World Cup 2020 qualifying match). Estadio Centenario, Montevideo.

Chile - Claudio Bravo

Friday, March 25

  • 12.30am CET Chile - Argentina (Russia World Cup 2020 qualifying match). Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile.

Wednesday, March 30

  • 01.30am CEST Venezuela - Chile (Russia World Cup 2020 qualifying match). Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar, Barinas.

Spain - Piqué, Bartra, Jordi Alba, Sergi Roberto and Sergio Busquets

Thursday, March 24

  • 08.45pm CET Italy - Spain (friendly). Stadio Friuli, Udine.

Sunday, March 27

  • 08.45pm CEST Romania - Spain (friendly). Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca.

Germany - Marc-André ter Stegen

Saturday, March 26

  • 08.45pm CET Germany - England (friendly). Olympiastadion, Berlin.

Tuesday, March 29

  • 08.45pm CEST Germany - Italy (friendly). Allianz-Arena, Munich.

Belgium - Thomas Vermaelen

Tuesday, March 29

  • 08.45pm CEST Belgium - Portugal (friendly). Estadi rei Balduí, Brussels.

Croatia - Ivan Rakitic

Wednesday, March 23

  • 06.00pm CET Croatia - Israel (friendly). Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek.

Saturday, March 26

  • 06.00pm CET Hongria - Croatia (friendly). Groupama Arena, Budapest.

France - Jérémy Mathieu

Friday, March 25

  • 08.45pm CET The Netherlands - France (friendly). Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam.

Tuesday, March 29

  • 09.00pm CEST France - Russia (friendly). Stade de France, Saint-Denis.

Turkey - Arda Turan

Thursday, March 24

  • 07.45pm CET Turkey - Sweden (friendly). Antalya Stadyumu, Antalya.

Tuesday, March 29

  • 08.30pm CEST Austria - Turkey  (friendly). Ernst-Happel Stadium, Vienna.

Spain sub-21 - Munir el Haddadi

Thursday, March 24

  • 06.00pm CET Spain - Croatia (Euro 2017 U-21). Estadio Municipal de El Plantío, Burgos.

Sunday, March 27

  • 08.30pm CEST Spain - Norway (friendly). Nueva Condomina, Murcia.